Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) Stock Forecast and Price Target (2026)

Last updated October 2026

Short answer

10 analysts covering Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) carry an average price target of $98.00 as of November 2026, +58.8% against the $61.72 price at the time of the pull. The published targets run from $90.00 to $105.00, a spread of 15% of the average, so the disagreement is narrow. The rating split is 10 buy, 0 hold, 0 sell. A price target is what an analyst published on a date, not a prediction, and sell-side ratings skew positive across the whole market. Walnut is not an investment adviser.

ESTA analyst price targets

Price
$61.72
Average target
$98.00
Median target
$95.00
Implied vs price
+58.8%
Target range
$90.00 to $105.00
Analysts covering
10
Ratings
10 buy0 hold0 sell

ESTA analyst data as of November 2026, sourced from Yahoo Finance and may be delayed. A price target is what an analyst published on a date, not a forecast Walnut endorses, and targets are typically set on a 12-month view. Verify current figures before deciding.

The average target of $98.00 sits well above the $61.72 price, +58.8%. The median is $95.00, and where the two differ the median is the steadier read, because one unusually high or low target cannot drag it.

What the ESTA target range actually tells you

The published targets span $90.00 to $105.00. That gap is 15% of the average target, which counts as narrow disagreement. A spread that tight means the analysts broadly agree on the model, so the consensus is a reasonably stable read rather than an average of wildly different views.

The useful move is to read the high target as one bull scenario and the low target as one bear scenario, then ask which set of assumptions you find more plausible. Both cases are worked through on the ESTA is it a buy page.

Recent analyst actions on ESTA

FirmActionTargetPriorDate
BTIGLowered (Buy)$93.00$103.00October 29, 2026
TD CowenLowered (Buy)$95.00$117.00October 26, 2026
TD CowenMaintained (Buy)$117.00$117.00October 15, 2026
BTIGMaintained (Buy)$103.00$103.00September 1, 2026
CitigroupMaintained (Buy)$92.00$92.00August 13, 2026
JP MorganRaised (Overweight)$95.00$84.00August 7, 2026
NeedhamRaised (Buy)$95.00$86.00August 6, 2026
BTIGRaised (Buy)$103.00$96.00August 6, 2026
TD CowenRaised (Buy)$117.00$95.00August 3, 2026
MizuhoRaised (Outperform)$105.00$100.00July 15, 2026
CitigroupRaised (Neutral)$92.00$76.00July 8, 2026

The most recent published rating actions on ESTA within the last six months, from Yahoo Finance. Each row is dated because a target only means something alongside the date it was set. Walnut is not an investment adviser and does not endorse any of these views.

In the last six months there have been 6 raises and 2 cuts among these actions. The direction of revisions is often more telling than the level, because it shows which way informed opinion is moving.

How analysts rate ESTA

Of the analysts with a published rating, 10 say buy, 0 say hold, and 0 say sell, so 100% carry a buy. That mix has been broadly steady over the last three months.

Read the distribution rather than the label. Sell ratings are rare across the entire market for structural reasons, so a stock with no sell ratings is unremarkable, while even a handful of them is worth understanding.

Why a ESTA price target is not a prediction

  • It is a 12-month model output. An analyst picks assumptions for revenue, margin, and a multiple, and the target falls out of the arithmetic. Change one assumption and the target moves a lot.
  • The distribution is skewed. Sell-side coverage carries far more buy ratings than sell ratings across the whole market, so the average is not a balanced vote.
  • Targets follow price as often as they lead it. Revisions frequently arrive after a move, not before, which is why a rising target is weak evidence on its own.
  • Nobody is scored on it. There is no cost to a target that never gets close, so treat accuracy as unverified unless you check the firm's record yourself.

ESTA earnings and revenue forecast

For the fiscal year ending Dec 2026, the 10 analysts publishing estimates on ESTA expect earnings of -$1.34 per share and revenue of $274.8 million (+30%).

PeriodEPS estimateEPS growthRevenue estimateRevenue growth
Quarter ending Dec 2026
next quarter to report, 10 analysts
-$0.16
-$0.30 to -$0.03
n/a$75.3 million
$74.6 million to $77.6 million
+17%
Quarter ending Mar 2027
the quarter after, 6 analysts
-$0.29
-$0.30 to -$0.28
n/a$74.6 million
$71.4 million to $79 million
+25%
Fiscal year ending Dec 2026
fiscal year next to report, 10 analysts
-$1.34
-$1.49 to -$1.18
n/a$274.8 million
$274 million to $277 million
+30%
Fiscal year ending Dec 2027
the fiscal year after, 10 analysts
-$0.22
-$0.42 to -$0.02
n/a$343 million
$334.9 million to $346.4 million
+25%

Consensus estimates for ESTA published by sell-side analysts, as of November 2026, from Yahoo Finance. Each figure is the average of the analysts counted, with the lowest and highest estimate beneath it; growth compares with the same period a year earlier and is left blank where either figure is a loss. Estimates change constantly. Walnut is not an investment adviser.

Estimates are the most widely published forecast there is: many more analysts model a company's earnings than publish a price target on it. They are also revised constantly, and the direction of those revisions into a report is often more informative than the level. Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. next reports on October 29, 2026, which is when these figures get tested against actual results.

Is there a 2030 forecast for ESTA?

Not a published one. Analyst price targets run to about twelve months, occasionally two years, and the firms covering ESTA do not put out a 2030 number. Anything presenting one is extrapolating a growth rate rather than reporting research, and a figure produced that way tells you about the assumption chosen, not about the company.

What can be said over a long horizon is what the current price already assumes about the business, which is a question the filings answer and a forecast cannot.

That is the more useful frame for a ten-year question. A share price is the market’s estimate of future cash flows discounted to today, so the multiple is already a statement about growth. The long-horizon question is whether Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. can deliver what is priced in, and what would have to change for that to break. Both are answerable from the drivers and risks below. A number for 2030 is not.

What could move ESTA from here

In short: the drivers cited most often are United States share gain against a two-brand incumbency, The minimally invasive platform as a margin and category lever, Operating leverage turning adjusted EBITDA positive. The risk cited most often against it is the balance sheet is the first thing to weigh: roughly $264 million of debt against about $71 million of cash, secured by a first-priority lien on substantially all assets, at a company that has not yet generated positive free cash flow.

Both sides are worked through properly, with the high and low targets used as the bull and bear anchors, on the ESTA is it a buy page. This page deliberately stops at the numbers.

Investing in Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. with AI

Connect the broker you already use and ask Walnut's AI how ESTA fits what you actually hold: whether you own it already through a fund, what it would do to your concentration, and how it has tracked the S&P 500. Read-only by default, and you approve anything before it reaches your broker.

FAQ

What is the price target for Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA)?

+

The average analyst price target for ESTA is $98.00 as of November 2026, across 10 analysts. That is +58.8% against the $61.72 price at the time of the data pull, so the consensus sits well above where the stock trades. The median target, which is less distorted by one extreme view, is $95.00. Targets move constantly; verify the current figure before relying on it.

How high could ESTA go?

+

The highest published target is $105.00, which is +70.1% against the $61.72 price. That is one analyst's most optimistic case, not a ceiling and not a forecast. The lowest is $90.00. The gap between them is the honest answer to this question: analysts who all follow Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. closely disagree by 15% of the average target, so treat any single number as one scenario.

How many analysts cover ESTA?

+

10 analysts publish estimates on ESTA as of November 2026. Of those with a published rating, 10 say buy, 0 hold, and 0 sell, so 100% carry a buy rating. More coverage usually means the consensus is better informed, though it also means the obvious points are already in the price.

Are analyst price targets for ESTA accurate?

+

Treat them as informed opinion, not measurement. Two things are worth knowing. Sell-side ratings skew positive across the market, and ESTA is no exception at 100% buy ratings, so the distribution is not a balanced vote. And targets tend to follow the share price at least as often as they lead it, getting raised after a stock has already run. They are most useful as a read on what the informed consensus expects, and least useful as a prediction of where the price lands.

Has the ESTA price target been raised or cut recently?

+

In the last six months there have been 6 raises and 2 cuts among the published actions on ESTA. The most recent was BTIG, which lowered its target to $93.00 from $103.00 on October 29, 2026. The direction of revisions often tells you more than the level, because it shows which way the informed view is moving.

What are analysts' earnings estimates for Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA)?

+

For the fiscal year ending Dec 2026, the 10 analysts publishing estimates on ESTA expect earnings of -$1.34 per share and revenue of $274.8 million (+30%). For the fiscal year ending Dec 2027, the consensus is -$0.22 per share. These are consensus estimates as of November 2026, the average of what the covering analysts publish, and they are revised constantly, especially around each earnings report. They describe expectations, not results.

When does ESTA report earnings next?

+

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.'s next earnings report is scheduled for October 29, 2026. The report is when the estimates on this page get tested against actual results, which is why targets and estimates tend to move most in the days after it.

What is the ESTA stock price prediction for 2030?

+

There is no published one. Analyst targets run to about twelve months and no firm covering ESTA publishes a 2030 figure, so any site showing one has extrapolated a growth rate rather than reported research. The answerable version of the question is what the current price already assumes about Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.'s earnings, which the forward multiple on this page sets out, and what would have to change for that to break.

Will ESTA go up in 2026?

+

Nobody knows, including the analysts publishing targets. What the numbers on this page tell you is where informed opinion currently sits and how much it disagrees with itself, which is genuinely useful and completely different from a prediction. The risk most often cited against Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.: The balance sheet is the first thing to weigh: roughly $264 million of debt against about $71 million of cash, secured by a first-priority lien on substantially all assets, at a company that has not yet generated positive free cash flow. Walnut is not an investment adviser.

Walnut is informational, not investment advice, and does not publish price targets of its own. The analyst figures on this page come from a November 2026 data pull of published third-party research, are approximate, and change constantly. Verify current figures with your broker before acting on them.

Forecasts for similar stocks